Zone 3

Zone 3 Director: Reg Schmidt


 

Pigeon Lake Feeder Co-op Association

Mailing: RR #5 Wetaskiwin, AB. T9A 1X2  

Administrator - Jennifer Shave

PO Box 175 Thorsby, AB. T0V 2P0

Cell: 780 898 5198
[email protected]  
 
Supervisor - Brian Brown Home: 780 352 9934
Site 5 Box 6 RR#5, Wetaskiwin, AB T9A 1X2 Fax: 780 352 8664
 [email protected] Cell: 780 360 1050
 
Chairman - Herb Waters Home: 780 985 3872
Box 687, Calmar, AB T0C 0V0 Cell: 780 940 2903
[email protected]  
 
LAZY LEFT A OR LAZY LEFT E

 Ponoka Livestock Co-op Ltd.

Box 4212 Ponoka, AB   T4J 1R6  
Administrator - Julie Barnes  Office: 403 783 4545
[email protected]  Fax: 403 783 4542
 
Supervisor - Joe Dodds Office: 403 783 4545
Box 4212, Ponoka, AB T4J 1R6 Cell: 403 783 0711
 
Chairman - Curtis McKelvie  
RR 2, Site 1, Box 6,  Ponoka, AB T4J 1R2 Cell: 403 704 0754
   
 
P OVER

Red Deer Feeder Association Ltd.

131E Poplar Ridge Road, Red Deer, AB T4S 0K6  
Administrator - Michelle Fraser Office: 403 346 3340
[email protected] Fax: 403 346 3141
  Cell: 403 391 1710
 
Supervisor - Ken Ilchuk Home: 403 783 5978
Box 4619, Ponoka, AB T4J 2L4 Fax: 403 346 3141
  Cell: 403 392 6074
 
Chairman - Harvey Brink Home: 403 748 2777
R.R.#1, Bentley, AB T0C 0J0 Cell: 403 304 6491
[email protected]  
 
J OVER
 

Stettler Feeder Co-op Ltd.

Box 1464, Stettler, AB T0C 2L0  
Administrator - Terri Rairdan Office: 403 742 6577
[email protected] Cell: 403 740 6831
  Fax: 403 742 1692
 
Supervisor - Greg Cassidy Home: 403-883-2578
 RR #1 Donalda, AB. T0B 1H0 Cell: 403-740-3201
 [email protected]
Chairman - Laura Brown Home: 403 742 4226
Box 217, Erskine, AB T0C 1G0 Fax: 403 742 6577
[email protected]  
 
SQUARE OVER

Veteran Feeders Association Co-op

Box 610, Coronation, AB T0C 1C0  
Administrator - Wendy Glazier Office: 403 578 3838
[email protected] Fax: 403 576 2371
  Cell: 403 575 0850
 
Supervisor -  Shawn Freimark Home: 403 578 2220
Box 323, Castor, AB T0C 1C0 Fax: 403 740 9576
 [email protected]
Chairman - George Glazier Cell: 403 575 1165
   
 Open Cotter Pin Over  
 
 
 

Battle River Feeders Association Ltd.

Box 1742, Camrose, AB T4V 1X7  
Administrator - Cheryl Robinson Office: 780 672 7500
[email protected] Fax: 780 672 0726
 
Supervisor - Lyle Burkard Cell: 780 679 4757
 [email protected]
Chairman - Jason Armitage Home: 780 336 3585
Box 150, KInsella, AB T0B 2N0 Fax: 780 336 2385 
 [email protected] Cell: 780 336 5493
 
4 Over

Great West Feeders Association Ltd.

Box 5390, Drayton Valley, AB T7A 1R5  
Administrator - Shirley Perin Office: 780 542 5724
[email protected] Fax: 780 542 6959
 
Supervisor - Cecil Andersen Home: 780 542 2787
 Site 427, Box 1, Comp 5, RR #1, Drayton Valley, AB. T7A 2A1  
 
Chairman - Scott Jeffery Home: 780 542 0490 
Site 422, Box 1, Comp 4, RR#2 Drayton Valley, AB. T7A 2A2  
 [email protected]  
 
Z Over

Lacombe Feeders Association Ltd.

Box 5502, Lacombe, AB T4L 1X2  
Administrator - Brenda Pretty Office: 403 782 6369
[email protected] Fax: 403 782 7768
 
Supervisor - Dan Dixon Home: 403 782 7768
RR 5, Lacombe, AB T4L 2N5 Fax: 403 782 6369
[email protected] Cell: 403 391 1968
 
Chairman - John Sahlin  
RR #1, Clive, AB T0C 0Y0  
[email protected]  
 
Inverted T Over

Paintearth Feeders Association Co-op Ltd.

Box 823, Coronation, AB T0C 1C0  
Administrator - Jody Perry Home: 403 578 3625
[email protected] Fax: 403 578 2685
 
Supervisor - Shawn Freimark Home: 403 578 2220
Box 323, Castor, AB T0C 0X0 Cell: 403 740 9576
[email protected]  
 
Chairman - Dennis Weber Home: 403 0882 2564
Box 477, Castor, AB T0C 0X0  
[email protected]  
 
Lazy P Over