Zone 2

Zone 2 Director: Ernie Goebel


 

Wheatland Feeders Association Ltd.

PO Box 2118, Strathmore, AB. T1P 1K1  
Administrator - Marlene Goebel Cell: 403 901 3172
[email protected]  Fax: 403 644 3721
   
 
Supervisor - Gary Guichon  
254041 Twp Rd 252 Wheatland County, AB T1P 0W5  
[email protected] Cell: 403-936-1667
 
Chairman - Terry Prescott Home: 403 934 3897
Box 22, Site 2, RR1 Strathmore, AB. T1P 1J6 Cell: 403 650 2739
[email protected] Fax: 403-934-3759
 
LAZY LEFT B OVER

Raven Feeder Association Ltd.

 PO Box 6087, Innisfail, AB.     T4G 1S7  
Administrator -  Michelle  Ward Office: 403 227 2685
[email protected] Fax: 403 227 2688
  Cell: 403 519 3807
 
Supervisor - Garry Lewis Home: 403 227 1825 
 35052 Highway 766,  Red Deer County, AB.             T4G  0N3 Fax: 403 227 2688
[email protected] Cell: 403 391 0936
 
Chairman - Wayne Sparks Home: 403 227 4713 
 34326 Rge Rd 274, Red Deer County, AB.               T4G 0M4 Cell: 403 350 0610
 [email protected]
 
R OR X OVER

Acme Feeder Association Ltd.

PO Box 33, Linden, AB.  T0M 1J0  
Administrator - Sharon Wolf Office: 403 546 2274
[email protected] Fax: 403 546 2189
  Cell: 403 826 2574
 
Supervisor - Robert A.Penner Home: 403 572 3885
PO Box 64 Swalwell AB T0M 1Y0 Fax: 403 572 3899
[email protected] Cell: 403 371 6668
 
Chairman - Evan Hegedys Home: 403-546-2507
PO Box 268 ACME, AB. T0M 0A0  
[email protected] Cell: 403 371 9197
 
Y Over

Big Valley Feeders Association Ltd.

PO Box 399, Big Valley, AB. T0J 0G0  
Administrator - Andrea Webster Office: 403 876 2131

[email protected]

Fax: 403 876 2137
 
Supervisor - Brad Walker Cell: 403-597-2004
PO Box 29, Fenn AB, T0J 1K0   
   
   
Supervisor - Donald A. Saar Cell: 403-876-2570
PO Box 117 Big Valley AB, T0J 0G0  
   
 
Chairman - Don Saar Office: 403 876 2570
PO Box 2086, Stettler, AB. T0J 0G0  
 
S Over

Calgary Central Feeder Association Co-operative

97 East Lake Ramp NE, Airdrie, AB. T4A 0C3  
Administrator - Mary Anne Schwengler Office: 403 912 4329
(Open Wednesdays only 8:30 - 4:00) Fax: 403 912 4353
[email protected] Cell: 403 620 5738
 
Supervisor - Lindsay Giles Home: 403 948 5203
RR #1, Airdrie, AB. T4B 2A3 Fax: 403 948 3021
[email protected] Cell: 403 888 3313
 
Chairman - Rod Morison Home: 403 948 4390
[email protected] Fax: 403 948 9521
  Cell: 403 333 0045
 
Crank Over

Cereal Feeders Co-op Association Ltd.

PO Box 475, Oyen, AB.     T0J 2J0  
Administrator - Dianne Ball Office: 403 664 3568
[email protected] Fax: 403 664 3668
   
Supervisor - Cody Ball Office: 403 664 0334
PO Box 475, Oyen, AB. T0J 2J0  
[email protected]  
 
Chairman - Debby Mundt Office: 403 676 3770
PO Box 11, Sibbald, AB. T0J 3E0  
[email protected]  
 
Lazy D

East Olds Livestock Feeders Association Ltd.

PO Box 3884, Olds, AB. T4H 1P6  
Administrator - Brenda Turville Office: 403 556 1240
[email protected] Fax: 403 556 1636
 
Chairman - Jim Bowhay Home: 403 638 4267
[email protected]  Fax: 403 638 1009
   Cell: 403 994 0517
 
Supervisor - Bill Venneman Cell: 403 994-0779
[email protected]  
 
E Over

Highway 9 Feeder Co-op Association

PO Box 997, Hanna, AB.   T0J 1P0  
Administrator - Sherri Solohub Office: 403 854 2089
[email protected] Fax: 403 854 4126
 
Supervisor - Bud Munns Home: 403 665 2431
RR #1, Craigmyle, AB.      T0J 0T0  
 
Chairman - Cody Scott Home: 403 854 2522
PO Box 1371, Hanna, AB. T0J 1P0  
 
F Over